PROM 2021 INFORMATION scheduled for APRIL 17th - CLICK HERE

                                   
ALL-STAR SCHOLARS FUND Scholarship Application Process Has Begun - MORE DETAILS!
                                                                                         DEADLINE TO APPLY - APRIL 17, 2021

                                                    OVERALL RESULTS from Ark City MS TRACK ACTION on Monday, April 12th - CLICK HERE

Score Store
WHS/WMS OUTCOMES
2004 to Present

WHS Track & Field @ Mulvane - Pics Posted / Outcomes Posted

WHS Track & Field @ Mulvane - Pics Posted / Outcomes Posted

Wed, 04/07/2021 - 04:10
Posted in:
0 comments

RESULTS / OUTCOMES - Great Job Crusaders!

 

WHS VARSITY TRACK & FIELD
@ Mulvane HS
Tuesday, April 6, 2021

FIELD EVENTS  
     
Event Result  
     
Girls High Jump    
Sadie Glover 1st Place 4-04.00
Whitney Zeka 2nd Place 4-04.00
     
Boys High Jump    
Langdon Lack 3rd Place 5'00.00
     
Boys Pole Vault    
Colin Green 1st Place 10-09
Breadon Bevan 4th Place 06-09
     
     
Girls Long Jump    
Isabelle Cullens 2nd Place 15-07
Sadie Glover 4th Place 15-01
Whitney Zeka 6th Place 14-08
     
Boys Long Jump    
Dustyn Schettler 1st Place 20-10
Montel Tate 2nd Place 18-11.75
     
Girls Triple Jump    
Isabelle Cullens 1st Place 33-03.25
     
Girls Discus    
Kandance Westmoreland 4th Place 77-03
     
     
     
Boys Discus    
Kenny Fehrman 3rd Place 125-01
     
Boys Shot    
Kenny Fehrman 1st Place 49-03
     
RUNNING EVENTS  
     
Event Result  
     
Girls 100m    
Sadie Glover 2nd Place 13.28
Isabella Cullens 4th Place 13.7
     
Boys 100m    
Dustyn Schettler 1st Place 11.36
Gavin York 2nd Place 11.72
     
Girls 200m    
Sadie Glover 1st Place 28.28
Annalisa Cullens 5th Place 30.59
     
Boys 200m    
Montel Tate 1st Place 24.6
Caiden Hamilton 4th Place 26.3
     
100m Hurdles    
Annalisa Cullens 1st Place 15.98
     
110m Hurdles    
Gavin York 1st Place 15.75
     
     
1600m (1 Mile)    
Camden Parkey 3rd Place 5:28
Hunter Lough 4th Place 5:30
400m (Girls)    
Annalisa Cullens 1st Place 1:02.59
     
400m (Boys)    
Chilson Ybarra 2nd Place 56.94
     
300m Hurdles (Girls)    
Annalisa Cullens 1st Place 53.78
Isabelle Cullens 2nd Place 59.12
     
300m Hurdles (Boys)    
Gavin York 1st Place 42.12
Connor Thompson 6th Place 52.66
     
800m    
Chilson Ybarra 5th PLace 2:28.52
Chase Koehler 6th Place 2:32.03
   
4x1 (Boys) 2nd Place 46.46
Montel Tate    
Dustyn Schettler    
Gavin York    
Colin Green    
     
   
     
     


***********************




TRACK ACTION PICS (Courtesy of Track Team) 040621

Add to Breaking news
On