REMINDER: Info regarding any COVID RESTRICTIONS at events HERE or AWAY, are conveyed to the public via "CRUSADER ALERTS" and
           also via the "BULLETIN BOARD" on the school district's website. (usd353.com) Only events with restrictions will be posted or announced.

                                         To access the BULLETIN BOARD at usd353.com, click on QUICKLINKS, then click on BULLETIN BOARD.
                                                                                       To sign-up for Impact Bank's Crusader Alerts, click link above

 WHS.CC ANNUAL LAPTOP FUND - GENERAL INFO


Score Store

WHS/WMS OUTCOMES
2004 to Present

 

First Responders  Honored
 STATS from COLLEGIATE GAME-NOW POSTED-CLICK IMAGE

Baker's Dozen Headin' To State 4A Track on the 28th!!

Baker's Dozen Headin' To State 4A Track on the 28th!!

Fri, 05/21/2021 - 06:49
Posted in:
0 comments

Congratulations to these WHS Track & Field student-athletes!

At the 4A Regional Track Meet @ Andale Thursday,
the following qualified for the 4A State Track Meet next Friday at WSU!!

Morice Ayers - High Jump, 4x100m Relay

Lexi Clift - Javelin

Annalisa Cullens - 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, 4x100 Relay

Isabelle Cullens - Triple Jump, 4x100m Relay Alt

Colin Green - Pole Vault, 4x100m Relay Alt

Dylan Dickinson - 400m, 4x100m Relay

Sadie Glover - 4x100m Relay

Kenny Fehrman - Shot Put

Kami Reichenberger - 4x100m Relay

Montel Tate - 4x100m Relay

Trace Rusk - 4x100m Relay

Gavin York - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles

Ali Zeka - Long Jump, 4x100m Relay

WAY TO REPRESENT CRUSADERS!!

EVENT TIMES

STATE TRACK SCHEDULE May 28 WSU
8:00AM – Lexi Clift – Javelin
8:00AM – Colin Green – Pole Vault
10:00AM – Morice Ayers – High Jump
10:00AM – Ali Zeka – Long Jump
NOON – Isabelle Cullens – Triple Jump
2:00PM – Kenny Fehrman – Shot Put
2:26PM – Anna Cullens – 100M Hurdles
2:34PM – Gavin York – 110M Hurdles
4:02PM – 4x100M Isabelle (Alt), Anna, Sadie Glover, Kami Reichenberger, Ali Zeka
4:18PM – 4x100M Colin (Alt), Morice, Dylan, Montel Tate, Trace Rusk
5:22PM – Anna Cullens – 300M Hurdles
4:50PM – Dylan Dickinson – 400M
5:42PM – Gavin York – 300M Hurdles

FACILITY MAP

 

Add to Breaking news
Off