State 4A Golf will REPLAY in Winfield, Tuesday, May 28th @ 8AM

Crusader Boys Dominate Home Track Invite!

Crusader Boys Dominate Home Track Invite!

Sat, 04/27/2019 - 06:57
Posted in:
0 comments

SENIOR NIGHT - "18" TRACK & "2" TENNIS

Wellington played host Friday to area track teams and fared very well on both the boys and girls side of things!

TEAM RESULTS

BOYS

WELLINGTON 199
Mulvane 155
Conway Springs 104
Rose Hill 63
Caldwell 17
Belle Plaine 15
South Haven 2

GIRLS
Mulvane 147
WELLINGTON 123
Rose Hill 93
Conway Springs 73
Caldwell 53
Belle Plaine 39
South Haven 23

OVERALL RESULTS

TRACK ACTION PICS WELLINGTON INVITE 042619

TOP "6" CRUSADER FINISHES

GIRLS

JAVELIN
Taylor Meyer 125' 1" 1st

DISCUS
Brooke McCorkle 113' 0" 1st
Taylor Meyer 94' 8" 4th
Averie Burns 89' 3 1/2 5th

SHOT PUT
Averie Burns 31' 9 1/2" 1st
Elise LeGrand 30' 8 1/2" 3rd
Taylor Meyer 29' 4 1/2" 6th

TRIPLE JUMP
Kylie Aufdengarten 28' 9" 5th

LONG JUMP
Kylie Aufdengarten 15' 11 1/2" 2nd

POLE VAULT
Elise LeGrand 9' 6" 1st

HIGH JUMP
Sadie Glover 4' 6" 5th

100M HURDLES
Elise LeGrand 17.65 1st

100M DASH
Jordan Young 12.95 2nd
Jennifer Jensen 13.14 4th
Sadie Glover 13.39 5th

4x100M RELAY
Wellington 51.59 1st

400M RUN
Skylar Troutman 1:07.54 5th
Camryn Ricke 1:09.42 6th

300M HURDLES
Chailyn Dickinson 58.53 6th

200M DASH
Jordan Young 28.81 2nd
Jennifer Jensen 29.28 3rd

4x400M RELAY
Wellington 4:36.90 3rd

BOYS

JAVELIN
Trayson Probst 134' 11" 5th

DISCUS
Hunter Greenlee 122' 6" 4th
Trayson Probst 118' 7" 6th

SHOT PUT
Kenny Fehrman 44' 9" 4th
Trevor Clark 39' 2" 6th

TRIPLE JUMP
Gavin York 35' 1 1/2 6th

LONG JUMP
DeAndre Washington  20' 10 1/2" 1st
Chi Barton 20' 4" 3rd
Michael Cullens 20' 1 1/2 4th
Michael Ledbetter 19' 10" 6th

POLE VAULT
Nic Reyes 11' 6" 2nd
Colin Green 10' 0" 5th
Dylan Dickinson 9' 0"

4 x 800M RELAY
Wellington 9:04.28 1st

110M HURDLES
Eric Kop 14.95 1st
Gavin  York 16.14 3rd
Drake Hendrix 16.68 5th
Nic Reyes 17.17 6th

100M DASH
DeAndre Washington 11.15 2nd
Michael Cullens 11.50 5th

1600M RUN
Chase Pfalzgraf 4:58.16 1st
Braden Ybarra 5:18.11 6th

4x100M RELAY
Wellington 43.93 2nd

400M RUN
Christian Buckman 53.96 1st

300M HURDLES
Eric Kop 40.49 1st
Gavin York 43.39 3rd
Nic Reyes 44.35 4th
Drake Hendrix 45.87 5th
Colin Green 46.27 6th

800M RUN
Chase Pfalzgraf 2:13.52 1st
Caleb Reichenberger 2:19.08 4th

200M DASH
DeAndre Washington 23.49 2nd
Christian Buckman 23.71 3rd
Blake Rausch 24.53 5th

3200M RUN
Tyler Brown 11:14.68 1st
Camden Parkey 11:38.99 3rd

4x400M RELAY
Wellington 3:32.70 1st


GREAT JOB CRUSADERS!!!

NEXT ACTION: THURSDAY, MAY 2 @ Circle HS 3:00PM

Add to Breaking news
Off