IMPORTANT COVID-19 UPDATE (07/01/20) - CLICK HERE

                                                          LADY CRUSADER BASKETBALL CAMP, SLATED FOR NEXT WEEK, HAS BEEN CANCELLED!

                                           CLICK FOR LARGER VIEW 
WHS Class of 2020 Graduation Information
               SENIORS can pick up their "5 Tickets" for graduation in the
                   WHS Main Office! Now thru July 10th (8:30AM - 2:30PM)
     

         Bank of Commerce Crusader APP!      

Wellington Crusader APP - Bank of Commerce

Score Store

WHS/WMS OUTCOMES
2004 to Present

FLASHBACK: WMS Track & Field HERE April 17, 2014

FLASHBACK: WMS Track & Field HERE April 17, 2014

Thu, 03/19/2020 - 11:38
Posted in:
0 comments

WMS Track & Field Invitational
Wellington Invitational
Thursday, April 17, 2014

TRACK & FIELD ACTION PICS  04.17.14

COMBINED (Girls & Boys) 
TEAM RESULTS

1st - Valley Center - 475.00
2nd - Haysville West - 347.00
3rd - Andover Central - 337.50
4th - Augusta - 318.00
5th - Wellington - 137.50
6th - Clearwater - 125.50
7th - Mulvane - 91.50
8th - Haysville - 82.00

BOYS - 7th GRADE

4x400M Relay - Wellington - 6th (4:49.83)
Jacob Friesen, Matteo Arebalo, Chi Barton, Chase Pfalzgraf
200M Dash - Timothy Schmidt - 12th (32.69)
200M Hurdles - Hunter Oldridge - 6th (32.97)
200M Hurdles - Eric Kop - 8th (35.00)
800M Sprint Medley - Wellington - 2nd (2:03.03)
Joe Ybarra, DeAndre Washington, Jacob Ewing, Chase Pfalzgraf
800M Run - Chase Pfalzgraf - 2nd (2:30.57)
4x200M Relay - Wellington - 2nd (1:55.93)
Braden Sanders, DeAndre Washington, Chi Barton, Drake Hendrix
400M Dash - Drake Hendrix - 8th (1:10.00)
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 1st (52.65)
Joe Ybarra, Braden Sanders, DeAndre Washington, Jacob Ewing
100M Dash - Joe Ybarra - 3rd (12.51)100M Dash - Jacob Ewing - 7th (13.25)
100M Hurdles - Hunter Oldridge - 5th (17.76)
100M Hurdles - Eric Kop - 11th (19.46)
Long Jump - DeAndre Washington - 4th (14-09.00)
Long Jump - Jacob Ewing - 7th (14-01.00)
High Jump - Braden Sanders - 6th (4-04.00)
Shot Put - Bailey Etter - 16th (22-01.50)
Shot Put - Cody Metz - 17th (22.-00.00)
Discus - Bailey Etter - 9th (69-11.50)
Discus - Cody Metz - 17th (51-06)

BOYS - 8th GRADE

200M Dash - Jacob McDonald - 11th (29.28)
400M Dash - Jacob McDonald - 6th (1:07.85)
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 5th (57.25)
Brayden Morgan, Jacob McDonald, Trey Cary, Blake Bales
100M Dash - Brayden Morgan - 8th (13.27)
100M Dash - Jacob McDonald - 11th (13.61)
Long Jump - Trey Cary - 10th (15-02.00)
Long Jump - Brayden Morgan - 13th (14-06.00)
Long Jump - Jacob McDonald - 16th (14-00.00)
High Jump - Trey Cary - 5th (4-10.00)
Shot Put - Gabe Smith - 2nd (37-02.00)
Shot Put - Jack Walton - 12th (31-04.00)
Shot Put - Matt McComb - 18th (27-07.00)
Discus - Gabe Smith - 7th (89-00)
Discus - Jack Walton - 17th (73-09.50)
Discus - Matt McComb - 21st (56-10)

GIRLS - 7th GRADE

Long Jump - Camryn Ricke - 11th (11-03.00)
Long Jump - Tayler Meyer - 13th (10-10.50)
Long Jump - Grace Rowley - 17th (10-00.00)
High Jump - Camryn Ricke - 3rd (3-10.00)
Shot Put - Brooke McCorkle - 6th (25-05.00)
Shot Put - Alex Ray - 12th (22-09.00)
Shot Put - Grace Rowley - 18th (18-01.00)
Discus - Brooke McCorkle - 10th (54-01)
Discus - Jacelyn Buck - 13th (44-00.50)
Discus - Alex Ray - 17th (37-09)
4x400M Relay - Wellington - 6th (5:37.28)
Delaney Parker, Skylar Troutman, Grace Rowley, Reese Heasty
200M Hurdles - Ellie Buresh - 9th (39.80)
800M Sprint Medley - Wellington - 5th (2:24.35)
Adrienne Norris, Ellie Buresh, Tayler Meyer, Sierra Rademacher
4x200M Relay - Wellington - 3rd (2:09.12)
Taryn Stoddard, Ellie Buresh, Tayler Meyer, Delaney Parkey
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 4th (1:05.00)
Adrienne Norris, Taryn Stoddard, Kamryn Prindle, Camryn Ricke
100M Dash - Taryn Stoddard - 3rd (13.76)
100M Dash - Tayler Meyer - 13th (15.53)
100M Hurdles - Kamryn Prindle - 3rd (19.09)
100M Hurdles - Adrienne Norris - 5th (19.37)

GIRLS - 8th GRADE

Long Jump - Shayland French - 4th (12-03.00)
Long Jump - Taylor McGlothin - 5th (12-01.50)
Long Jump - Gracie Fink - 8th (11-08.00)
Shot Put - Andi Dry - 18th (21-00.50)
Shot Put - Chelsea Gagsby - 21st (17-09.50)
Shot Put - Kathy Creamer - 22nd (10-05.50)
Discus - Chelsea Gagsby - 21st (39-01)
200M Dash - Marissa Black - 7th (33.84)
200M Dash - Abby Lowe - 8th (34.29)
4x200M Relay - Wellington - 5th (2:10.86)
Abby Lowe, Gracie Fink, Shayland French, Marissa Black
400M Dash - Taylor McGlothin - 1st (1:05.00)
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 4th (59.49)
Taylor McGlothin, Abby Lowe, Gracie Fink, Shayland French
100M Dash - Taylor McGlothin - 4th (13.76)
100M Dash - Shayland French - 5th (13.93)

Next action for the Knights / Lady Knights is Tuesday, April 22nd @ Haysville

***************

Add to Breaking news
Off