Bank of Commerce Crusader APP!       

Wellington Crusader APP - Bank of Commerce

Score Store

WHS/WMS OUTCOMES
2004 to Present

FLASHBACK: WMS Track & Field HERE April 17, 2014

FLASHBACK: WMS Track & Field HERE April 17, 2014

Thu, 03/19/2020 - 11:38
Posted in:
0 comments

WMS Track & Field Invitational
Wellington Invitational
Thursday, April 17, 2014

TRACK & FIELD ACTION PICS  04.17.14

COMBINED (Girls & Boys) 
TEAM RESULTS

1st - Valley Center - 475.00
2nd - Haysville West - 347.00
3rd - Andover Central - 337.50
4th - Augusta - 318.00
5th - Wellington - 137.50
6th - Clearwater - 125.50
7th - Mulvane - 91.50
8th - Haysville - 82.00

BOYS - 7th GRADE

4x400M Relay - Wellington - 6th (4:49.83)
Jacob Friesen, Matteo Arebalo, Chi Barton, Chase Pfalzgraf
200M Dash - Timothy Schmidt - 12th (32.69)
200M Hurdles - Hunter Oldridge - 6th (32.97)
200M Hurdles - Eric Kop - 8th (35.00)
800M Sprint Medley - Wellington - 2nd (2:03.03)
Joe Ybarra, DeAndre Washington, Jacob Ewing, Chase Pfalzgraf
800M Run - Chase Pfalzgraf - 2nd (2:30.57)
4x200M Relay - Wellington - 2nd (1:55.93)
Braden Sanders, DeAndre Washington, Chi Barton, Drake Hendrix
400M Dash - Drake Hendrix - 8th (1:10.00)
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 1st (52.65)
Joe Ybarra, Braden Sanders, DeAndre Washington, Jacob Ewing
100M Dash - Joe Ybarra - 3rd (12.51)100M Dash - Jacob Ewing - 7th (13.25)
100M Hurdles - Hunter Oldridge - 5th (17.76)
100M Hurdles - Eric Kop - 11th (19.46)
Long Jump - DeAndre Washington - 4th (14-09.00)
Long Jump - Jacob Ewing - 7th (14-01.00)
High Jump - Braden Sanders - 6th (4-04.00)
Shot Put - Bailey Etter - 16th (22-01.50)
Shot Put - Cody Metz - 17th (22.-00.00)
Discus - Bailey Etter - 9th (69-11.50)
Discus - Cody Metz - 17th (51-06)

BOYS - 8th GRADE

200M Dash - Jacob McDonald - 11th (29.28)
400M Dash - Jacob McDonald - 6th (1:07.85)
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 5th (57.25)
Brayden Morgan, Jacob McDonald, Trey Cary, Blake Bales
100M Dash - Brayden Morgan - 8th (13.27)
100M Dash - Jacob McDonald - 11th (13.61)
Long Jump - Trey Cary - 10th (15-02.00)
Long Jump - Brayden Morgan - 13th (14-06.00)
Long Jump - Jacob McDonald - 16th (14-00.00)
High Jump - Trey Cary - 5th (4-10.00)
Shot Put - Gabe Smith - 2nd (37-02.00)
Shot Put - Jack Walton - 12th (31-04.00)
Shot Put - Matt McComb - 18th (27-07.00)
Discus - Gabe Smith - 7th (89-00)
Discus - Jack Walton - 17th (73-09.50)
Discus - Matt McComb - 21st (56-10)

GIRLS - 7th GRADE

Long Jump - Camryn Ricke - 11th (11-03.00)
Long Jump - Tayler Meyer - 13th (10-10.50)
Long Jump - Grace Rowley - 17th (10-00.00)
High Jump - Camryn Ricke - 3rd (3-10.00)
Shot Put - Brooke McCorkle - 6th (25-05.00)
Shot Put - Alex Ray - 12th (22-09.00)
Shot Put - Grace Rowley - 18th (18-01.00)
Discus - Brooke McCorkle - 10th (54-01)
Discus - Jacelyn Buck - 13th (44-00.50)
Discus - Alex Ray - 17th (37-09)
4x400M Relay - Wellington - 6th (5:37.28)
Delaney Parker, Skylar Troutman, Grace Rowley, Reese Heasty
200M Hurdles - Ellie Buresh - 9th (39.80)
800M Sprint Medley - Wellington - 5th (2:24.35)
Adrienne Norris, Ellie Buresh, Tayler Meyer, Sierra Rademacher
4x200M Relay - Wellington - 3rd (2:09.12)
Taryn Stoddard, Ellie Buresh, Tayler Meyer, Delaney Parkey
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 4th (1:05.00)
Adrienne Norris, Taryn Stoddard, Kamryn Prindle, Camryn Ricke
100M Dash - Taryn Stoddard - 3rd (13.76)
100M Dash - Tayler Meyer - 13th (15.53)
100M Hurdles - Kamryn Prindle - 3rd (19.09)
100M Hurdles - Adrienne Norris - 5th (19.37)

GIRLS - 8th GRADE

Long Jump - Shayland French - 4th (12-03.00)
Long Jump - Taylor McGlothin - 5th (12-01.50)
Long Jump - Gracie Fink - 8th (11-08.00)
Shot Put - Andi Dry - 18th (21-00.50)
Shot Put - Chelsea Gagsby - 21st (17-09.50)
Shot Put - Kathy Creamer - 22nd (10-05.50)
Discus - Chelsea Gagsby - 21st (39-01)
200M Dash - Marissa Black - 7th (33.84)
200M Dash - Abby Lowe - 8th (34.29)
4x200M Relay - Wellington - 5th (2:10.86)
Abby Lowe, Gracie Fink, Shayland French, Marissa Black
400M Dash - Taylor McGlothin - 1st (1:05.00)
4x100M Relay - Wellington - 4th (59.49)
Taylor McGlothin, Abby Lowe, Gracie Fink, Shayland French
100M Dash - Taylor McGlothin - 4th (13.76)
100M Dash - Shayland French - 5th (13.93)

Next action for the Knights / Lady Knights is Tuesday, April 22nd @ Haysville

***************

Add to Breaking news
Off